District Court criminal sittings at Brisbane, March 1
District Court criminal sittings at Brisbane, March 1

Brisbane District Court: appearance list for today

This is a list of today's District Court criminal sittings at Brisbane :

Today's court listings are published as part of News Corporation's commitment to public interest journalism and are compiled from information made publicly available by the courts in each State and territory.

The list is a public record of people appearing before the relevant court and there is no suggestion whatsoever of any wrongdoing by anyone named in these lists.

REEVES, Rockford Dean | Judge Richards | Court 23 Floor 7 | 10:00 AM | (Sentence)

SHAPLAND, Troy Anthony James | Judge Dick S.C. | Court 29 Floor 8 | 10:00 AM | (Trial)

DUBE, Tendai; EDWARDSON, Zack David; ROKOMATU, Savenaca Navunidakua | Judge Burnett | Court 28 Floor 8 | 10:00 AM | (Trial)

SAILOR, Titus Miara Charlie Ni | Judge Sheridan | Court 35 Floor 9 | 10:00 AM | (Pre-Recording of Evidence - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

HOCKLEY, Matthew Paul | Judge Porter QC | Court 25 Floor 7 | 10:00 AM | (Trial Part Heard)

SMITH, Nathan Wade | Judge Coker | Court 30 Floor 8 | 10:00 AM | (Sentence)

ANDERSON, Brendan Roy; DIETE, Darren Wayne | Judge Loury QC | Court 22 Floor 7 | 9:30 AM | (Mention - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

EDHOUSE; JONES; MCKINNON; SMITH; TATE | Judge Loury QC | Court 22 Floor 7 | 9:30 AM | (Indictment Presentation - Legal Representatives Required)

BLESSINGTON; BRENNAN; BREWER; CHANGLER; D'ANDILLY; EDSER; ELAYOUBY; FOXALL; GANGOO; HAYWARD; HOPKINS; IBRAHIM; IGGLEDEN; JARDINE; LAZAREVIC; MASKEY; MURCOTT; NADOVSKI; NISABWE; PEET; PETTITT; RICE; SINGH; SIYAWEZE; SMITH; WANN | Judge Loury QC | Court 22 Floor 7 | 9:30 AM | (Mention - Legal Representatives Required)

LAKE, Emmylou Shary | Judge Loury QC | Court 22 Floor 7 | 10:00 AM | (Pre-Trial Hearing - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

NOLAN, Matt James | Judge Loury QC | Court 22 Floor 7 | 2:00 PM | (Sentence Part Heard)

CLOUGH, Thomas Reginald | Judge Barlow QC | Court 31 Floor 8 | 10:00 AM | (Trial)

CLINCKETT, Darren Ashley | Judge Byrne QC | Court 34 Floor 9 | 10:00 AM | (Trial)

BJORKELUND, Taylor James | Acting Judge East Q.C. | Court 24 Floor 7 | 10:00 AM | (Trial Part Heard)

CADMAN, Flinders John; PATON, Jaymilee Susan | Acting Judge East Q.C. | Court 24 Floor 7 | 10:00 AM | (Sentence)

Originally published as District Court criminal sittings at Brisbane, March 1


Second Aussie case of blood clot linked to Astra jab

Premium Content Second Aussie case of blood clot linked to Astra jab

A second case involving an Aussie recipient of the AstraZeneca jab

UPDATE: Driver appears uninjured after cattle truck rollover

Premium Content UPDATE: Driver appears uninjured after cattle truck rollover

Police say the driver of a cattle truck appears to be uninjured after the vehicle...

‘Big, big news’: Cop-killer’s chilling warning

Premium Content ‘Big, big news’: Cop-killer’s chilling warning

A day later, he would shoot and kill Senior Constable Brett Forte