District Court criminal sittings at Brisbane, January 29
District Court criminal sittings at Brisbane, January 29

Brisbane District Court: appearance list for today

This is a list of today's District Court criminal sittings at Brisbane :

LIAPIS, Dimitrios; LYMAR, Steven Dean | Judge Smith | Court 22 Floor 7 | 9:30 AM | (Mention - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

BAKER; CARR; DAVIS; DOBSON; DZIDUCH; JENSEN; KIMBER; LEARY; MOY; MURRAY; O'CALLAGHAN; PETERSON; ROCKE; TUITUPOU; WHATMORE; WILLS MORGAN | Judge Smith | Court 22 Floor 7 | 9:30 AM | (Trial Review - Legal Representatives Required)

BANKS; BEECHER; BLACKADDER; BLACKMAN; BRENNAN; BRITTON; BURMAN; CAIN; CARLO; CHUA; CONNOR; COOPER; DEVEREAUX; DUBE; DYER; EDWARDSON; GALVIN; GILMORE; GRAHAM; GREGORY; HAYWARD; HILL; HURLSTONE; KHAN; LACEY; LAWTON; LI; MACZEK; MAGRATH; MALIKI; MALLORY; MARIETTAKI; MCDOUGALL; MCKENNA; PARKER; POWELL; ROKOMATU; SINGH; SMITH, C; SMITH, O; STANES; STEVENS; TAN; TURNER; WARNER; WILLIS; WILSON; WYATT; YOUNG; ZANATTA | Judge Smith | Court 22 Floor 7 | 9:30 AM | (Mention - Legal Representatives Required)

SADLER; HURLSTONE | Judge Smith | Court 22 Floor 7 | 9:30 AM | (Indictment Presentation - Legal Representatives Required)

HARKER, Kevin John | Judge Smith | Court 22 Floor 7 | 10:00 AM | (Sentence)

BISHOP, Ihimera Awatea Ratahi | Judge Smith | Court 22 Floor 7 | 10:00 AM | (Application for Bail - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

WALTERS, Barrie Archie | Judge Dearden | Court 7 Floor 4 | 10:00 AM | (Pre-Trial Hearing - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

ANNING, Alastair Wayne | Judge Rafter S.C. | Court 6 Floor 4 | 10:00 AM | (Sentence)

MCGEADY, Robert Daniel Patrick | Judge Rafter S.C. | Court 6 Floor 4 | 1:00 PM | (Sentence)

BATTEN, Rhys Jacob; ALLEN, Ronald Keith | Judge Clare S.C. | Court 10 Floor 5 | 9:00 AM | (Sentence)

ALGIE, Corey; FRECKNALL, Tina Louise | Judge Everson | Court 11 Floor 5 | 10:00 AM | (Sentence)

DOHERTY, Ciaran Patrick Anthony | Judge McGinness | Court 34 Floor 9 | 10:00 AM | (Trial Part Heard)

JENKINS, Mark Paul | Judge Reid | Court 26 Floor 7 | 9:30 AM | (Delivery of Judgment)

HAYDEN, David Ross | Judge Reid | Court 26 Floor 7 | 9:30 AM | (Mention - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

TROTT, Wayne Anthony; MCGRANE, James Patrick | Judge Farr S.C. | Court 28 Floor 8 | 10:00 AM | (Trial Part Heard)

GBORIE, Tamba | Judge Burnett | Court 37 Floor 9 | 10:00 AM | (Trial Part Heard)

BAILY, Helen Jean; KIELY, Lee John | Judge Rosengren | Court 25 Floor 7 | 10:00 AM | (Sentence)

WEGENER, Harley David; LEHMANN, Nakia Lawrence | Judge Williamson QC | Court 17 Floor 6 | 10:00 AM | (Sentence)

ETEUATI, Uluiva Ropati | Judge Byrne QC | Court 31 Floor 8 | 10:00 AM | (Trial Part Heard)

Originally published as District Court criminal sittings at Brisbane, January 29


Weapons, blood, brutality: Details emerge of Tara brawl

Premium Content Weapons, blood, brutality: Details emerge of Tara brawl

UPDATE: Weapons, blood, ambulances – Police are continuing their investigation into...

Meet the team delivering Western Downs news to you

Meet the team delivering Western Downs news to you

Meet your journalist living and working here in the incredible Western Downs...

Fireys dress in safety gear to clean up hazardous chemical spill

Premium Content Fireys dress in safety gear to clean up hazardous chemical...

Firefighters are working to contain hazardous material that is leaking from a...